YAY :)   Leave a comment

Hahaha my blog background is a sapphire blue sea and the header…SJ BOYS hahaha! My mind is a bit clouded right now, I”ll try to edit my blog again next week haha! For the record, I think it’s cute haha ūüôā

Posted July 16, 2011 by ecinnad86 in Uncategorized

Tagged with ,

what’s next?   Leave a comment

I guess I felt better after a god cry last night. o, but my eyes are sooooo puffy, looks like I’ve been¬†punched¬†hahaha! For now, I’ll just go on with what’s gonna happen. I’ll let nature take its course. I’ll just keep waiting, hoping that somthing good might happen.

Posted July 16, 2011 by ecinnad86 in Rants

Tagged with ,

let go, move on…   Leave a comment

my first ever wordpress post :)) Yay hahaha and it’s a rant hahaha! i think¬†I’ve¬†spent half of my life ranting about the most nonsensical¬†things in life…but what i’m about to post isn’t as worthless as my previous rants.

It’s one thing when people say mean things about you, but when a friend, a friend whom you’ve opened up to and trusted so much says those things, it’s like being stabbed mercilessly. Just thinking about it now makes me wanna cry. My heart broke into a million little pieces.¬†Every time i¬†remember¬†it, i just start crying¬†and crying until i cry myself to sleep. Seriously, when a friend lies to you, it’s the hardest thing to take! ¬†I just don’t know anymore, I’m just so hurt…

Posted July 15, 2011 by ecinnad86 in Rants